Azzor.com

Azzor.com (http://www.azzor.com/forum//index.php)
-   World of Warcraft (http://www.azzor.com/forum//forumdisplay.php?f=5)
-   -   Macro Question (http://www.azzor.com/forum//showthread.php?t=386)

Maglore 07-26-2005 10:37 PM

Macro Question
 
Is there any way to call a macro inside a macro for the infinite macro loop ?

If so what is it.

And how do i make a macro use the action bar tabs ????? UseAction() how!!!! :cool: :cool:

Aljah 07-27-2005 10:54 AM

Re: Macro Question
 
Not that I have seen so far..


UseAction(#) in order to use the UseAction command you have to place the number of the action you want used in the pararenthesis. For explanation of action bar numbering go here

http://wow.azzor.com/208/wow_action_bar_numbering.php

Aljah


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:30 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.2
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.